Navigation
Home Page

Meet our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

        

                                 Mrs Koser                   Mrs Holmes

                                              Headteacher               Deputy Headteacher

 

                                             

                    Mrs Cerrone                          Miss Willis                           Mrs Roberts

           Assistant Headteacher             Associate Assistant                 Business Manager

                                                                 Headteacher

 

 

School Office Team

 

             

                                            Mrs Chesterton               Miss Tomkins

                                            Senior Administrator        Receptionist

EYFS Team

 

                                                                                

                        Miss Beatson                     Mrs Johnson                     Miss Patmore                                        Nursery Teacher               Ash Class Teacher            Birch Class Teacher                

 

                                                     

       Mrs Waugh          Miss McMulkin         Mrs Venn                        Miss Walker                     

       Nursery TA          Nursery TA            Ash Class TA                   Birch Class TA            

KS1 Team

 

                            

        Miss Willis                    Mrs Millward                 Miss Barke                Mrs Rasheed

       Cedar Class Teacher      Elm Class Teacher         Fir Class Teacher     Hazel Class

                                                                                                                      Teacher

 

                                                    

        Miss Sahota                    Miss Wall                     Mrs Bowers               Miss Barton

      Cedar Class TA                 Elm Class TA                Fir Class TA               Hazel Class TA

KS2 Team

 

                                 

      Mrs Asplin                      Miss Gibbons               Miss Lewis             Miss Wollacott

  Maple Class Teacher          Oak Class Teacher         Rowan Class Teacher      Willow Class                                                                                                                                    Teacher                                  

           Mr Britten        Miss Waring      Mrs Cooke            Mrs McClarney         Mrs Braich

           Maple Class        Maple Class      Oak Class TA        Rowan Class TA       Willow Class                         TA                      TA                                                                             TA

                                       

Monitoring,Cover,SEN Support and Forest School Team

 

                            

             Mrs Winders                  Mrs Emms               Miss Waring              Mr Britten

     Monitoring and PPA Cover      SEN Support           SEN Support            Forest School

                                                                                                                       Teacher

 

Mrs Kuriger

Class TA

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Site Team

Site Manager, Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaners

 

Mr Jones

Site Manager

 

             

  Mrs Kenney      Mrs Hussain     Mrs Ali             Mrs Uddin        Mrs Rani          Mrs Habib

Lunchtime          Lunchtime         Lunchtime        Lunchtime        Lunchtime        Lunchtime

Supervisor/       Supervisor         Supervisor      Supervisor       Supervisor       Supervisor  

Cleaner

 

                   

                                          Mrs Garner                        Mrs Moss     

                                          Lunchtime                          Cleaner 

                                         Supervisor/Cleaner    

 

Top