Navigation
Home Page

Meet our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

        

                                 Mrs Koser                   Miss Hughes

                                              Headteacher               Deputy Headteacher

 

                                             

                    Mrs Cerrone                          Miss Willis                           Mrs Roberts

           Assistant Headteacher             Associate Assistant                 Business Manager

                                                                 Headteacher

 

 

School Office Team

 

                   

                                       Mrs Chesterton                         Miss Tomkins

                                       Senior Administrator              School Administrator

EYFS Team

 

                                                                                

                        Miss Beatson                     Mrs Johnson                     Miss Patmore                                           Nursery Teacher               Ash Class Teacher            Birch Class Teacher                

                                                                

                    Mrs Machin                              Mrs Venn                        Miss Walker              

                   Nursery TA                              Ash Class TA                   Birch Class TA     

 

                                                           

                   Mrs Waugh                             Mrs Braich                         Miss Smith

                   Nursery TA                            Nursery TA                        Reception TA

      

KS1 Team

 

                                             

        Miss Willis                    Mrs Millward           Mrs Cerrone                Miss Vanencia

       Cedar Class Teacher      Elm Class Teacher   Fir Class Teacher     Hazel Class Teacher

                                                                                                                    

 

                                                    

        Miss Sahota                    Miss Wall                     Mrs Bowers               Mrs Emms

      Cedar Class TA                 Elm Class TA                Fir Class TA               Hazel Class TA

 

                                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                  Mr Britten

                                                                                                                  Hazel Class TA

KS2 Teams 

 

     Mrs Asplin                                       

Mrs Asplin                   Miss Lewis                   Miss Gibbons                    Miss Wollacott  

Teacher                      Teacher                        Teacher                           Teacher

Maple Class                 Oak Class                      Rowan Class                     Willow Class                               

                          Miss Barton                 Miss Battey               Mrs McClarney                  Mrs Kuriger

   Maple Class TA            Oak Class TA              Rowan Class TA               Willow Class TA                                                                                                               

                                          

                                               

    Miss Foster                                                                                                Mrs Jones

    Maple Class TA                                                                                      Willow Class TA

Monitoring,Cover

 

                                                        

                                                                Mrs Winders                  

                                                      Monitoring and PPA Cover                

 

 

 

Site Team

Site Manager, Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaners

 

 

                                                           

                                                         Mr Jones            

                                                      Site Manager                                

 

             

  Mrs Kenney      Mrs Hussain     Mrs Ali             Mrs Uddin        Mrs Rani          Mrs Garner

Lunchtime          Lunchtime         Lunchtime        Lunchtime        Lunchtime             cleaner Supervisor &       Supervisor       Supervisor       Supervisor       Supervisor     

cleaner                                                                                                         

 

                   

                                                            

                                             

 

Top